College Committees


 COLLEGE COMMITTEE'S 2018-2019

1

Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Convener

2

Dr. CH. LALITHA

L/PHILOSOPHY

Member

3

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Member

4

Dr. N. SREENIVAS

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

5

Dr. K.V. SOBHA RANI

L/COMP. APPL

Member

6

B AHMAD ALIBABA

LEC IN ZOOLOGY

Member

7

P V V SATYANARAYANA

LEC IN POL.SCIENCE

Member

8

DR J PANDURANGA RAO

L/COMMERCE

Member

9

Smt. A.V ANANTHA LAKSHMI

Sr. ASSISTANT

Member

1

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Convener

2

DR T K V SRINIVASA RAO

L/ENGLISH

Member& Vice-Chairman

3

Dr. V ANNTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHEMATICS

Member

4

P.V. KRISHNA RAO

L/ ENGLISH

Member

5

P V V SATYANARAYANA

LEC IN POL.SCIENCE

Member

6

A.V ANANTHA LAKSHMI

Sr. ASSISTANT

Member

Admission Committee

Calendar Committee

Time Table Committee

College Committee's 2018-19

P.R.GOVERNMENT COLLEGE (AUTONOMOUS), KAKINADA

The Principal is pleased to constitute the following committees for the academic year 2017-18 to
carry out the various activities. For all Committees Principal is the Chairman and Vice Principal is
the Vice Chairman

1

Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Convener

2

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Member

3

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

4

Dr. N. SREENIVAS

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

5

DR K SUBHASHINI

L/ECONOMICS

Member

6

SK. SAJANA

L/ MATHS

Member

7

K ASHOK

L/STATISTICS

Member

1

K. AMMANNA CHOWDARY

PHYSICAL DIRECTOR

Convener

3

T.VARA PRASAD

L/ CHEMISTRY

Member

4

Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Member

5

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

6

Dr. K.SUBHASHINI

L/ ECONOMICS

Member

7

SRI U V V B KRISHNA PRASAD

L/PHYSICS

 

8

K. JAYADEV

L/ PHYSICS

Member

1

DR V ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHEMATICS

Convener

2

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Co-Convener

3

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Member

4

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

5

Dr. N. SREENIVAS

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

1

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA

L/ POLITICS

Convener

Lecturer In Charge of all Departments

Member

One Student each from I, II, III years

Member

Library Committee & Reading Room Committee

Examination Committee

Anti- Ragging Committee

Academic Audit Committee

     

 

1

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA

L/ POLITICS

Convener

2

K ASHOK

L/STATISTICS

Member

1

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Convener

2

U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD
(SCIENCE - PHYCIS & BOTANY BLOCKS)

L/ PHYSICS

Member

3

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA
(ARTS BLOCKS)

L/ POLITICS

Member

4

B. AHAMED ALI BABA
(OLD SCIENCE BLOCK)

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

5

Dr J PANDURANGA RAO
(COMMERCE BLOCK)

L/COMMERCE

Member

6

Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI
(ADMIN BLOCK)

COMP Appl

Member

1

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Convener

2

DR T K V SRINIVASA RAO
VICE PRINCIPAL

L/ENGLISH

Member & Vice Chariman

3

Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Member

4

Dr. CH. LALITHA

L/PHILOSOPHY

Member

5

Dr. N. SREENIVAS

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

6

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Member

7

D.RAMA RAO

L/CHEMISTRY

Member

8

Dr.K.SUBHASHINI

L/ ECONOMICS

Member

Campus Maintenance Committee

Research Committee

9

Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI

COMP APPLICATION

Member

10

DR P JOHN KIRAN

L/ZOOLOGY

Member

11

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

12

DR.V.NARAYAN RAO

L/CHEMISTRY

Member

1

Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO

L/ ENGLISH

Convener

2

U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD

L/ PHYSICS

Member

3

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Member

4

P.V. KRISHNA RAO

L/ ENGLISH

Member

5

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

6

Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI

COMP APPLICATIONS

Member

7

K. AMMANNA CHOWDARY

PHYSICAL DIRECTOR

Member

8

K R PRASAD

L/ZOOLOGY

Member

1

U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD

L/ PHYSICS

Convener

2

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Member

3

Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO

L/ ENGLISH

Member

4

Dr. N. SREENIVAS

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

5

K JAYADEV

L/ PHYSICS

Member

6

MURALI SAI GANESH

L/PHYSICS

Member

7

P V V SATYANARAYANA

L/ POLITICS

Member

8

DR J PANDURANGA RAIO

L/COMMERCE

Member

9

G V B PADMANATH

L/COMPUTER SCIENCE

Member

1

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Convener

Sudent Welfare Committee

Audio Visual Education & MANA T.V. Committee

UGC Committee

 

2

Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Member

3

Dr.K.SUBHASHINI

L/ ECONOMICS

Member

4

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

5

B. AHAMED ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

6

Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI

COMP APPLICATIONS

Member

7

Smt. A.V ANANTHA LAKSHMI

Sr. ASSISTANT

Member

1

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/COMMERCE

Convener

2

Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Member

3

Dr.K.SUBHASHINI

L/ ECONOMICS

Member

4

B. AHAMED ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

5

Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI

COMP APPLICATIONS

Member

6

Smt. A.V ANANTHA LAKSHMI

Sr. ASSISTANT

Member

1

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO (Commerce)

L/ COMMERCE

Co-ordinator

2

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA ( III YR BA)

L/ POLITICS

Member

3

DR K SUBHASHINI (II YR BA)

L/ECONOMICS

Member

4

K MALLESWARAMMA (I YR BA)

L/HISTORY

Member

5

B. AHAMED ALI BABA
(III YR BIOLOGY STREAM)

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

6

DR P JOHN KIRAN
( II YR BIOLOGY STREAM)

L/ZOOLOGY

Member

7

K ANUSAH
(I YR BIOLOGY STREAM)

L/BIOTECH

Member

Teacher Counsellor and Attendance Consolidation Committee

RUSA Committee

8

V MALLIKHARJUNA SARMA
( III YR MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/ CHEMISTRY

Member

9

K JAYADEV
( II YR MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/ PHYSICS

Member

10

U SAI KRISHNA
( I YR MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/CHEMISTRY

Member

1

P.V. KRISHNA RAO

L/ ENGLISH

Convener

2

B. AHAMED ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

3

Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO

L/ ENGLISH

Member

4

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Member

5

V.NARASIMHA SWAMY

L/ HISTORY

Member

6

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

7

K. ASOHK

L/STAT

Member

8

K ANUSHA

L/BIOTECH

Member

9

R V PHANI KUMAR

L/COM APPLICATIONS

Member

1

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Convener

2

U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD

L/ PHYSICS

Member

3

B. AHAMED ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

4

Dr.K.SUBHASHINI

L/ ECONOMICS

Member

5

S.GOPALAIAH

L/TELUGU

Member

1

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Convener

2

D. RAMARAO

L/ CHEMISTRY

Member

Student Counselling, Career Guidance & Placement Committee

S.C Welfare Committee to monitor S.C students Scholarships

B.C Welfare Committee to monitor BC students Scholarships

 

3

K.JAYADEV

L/ PHYSICS

Member

4

K MALLESWARAMMA

L/HISTORY

Member

5

SARA PALAPARTHY

L/BOTANY

Member

1

DR P JOHN KIRAN

L/ZOOLOGY

Convener

2

SK. SAJANA

L/MATHEMATICS

Member

1

S.GOPALAIAH

L/ TELUGU

Convener

2

B.AHMAD ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

3

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Member

4

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA

L/ POLITICS

Member

5

DR P JOHN KIRAN

L/ZOOLOGY

Member

6

U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD

L/ PHYSICS

Member

7

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

8

Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI

COMP APPL

Member

9

K MALLESWARAMMA

L/HISTORY

Member

1

Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI

COMP APPLICATIONS

Convener

2

Dr. Ch. LALITHA

L/PHILOSOPHY

Member

4

Dr. V. ANANHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Member

3

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Member

5

Dr.K.SUBHASHINI

L/ ECONOMICS

Member

6

SARA PALAPARTHI

L/BOTANY

Member

7

K ANUSHA

L/BIOTECH

Member

Cultural Activities Committee

Women Empowerment Committee

Minority Welfare Committee to monitorMinority students Scholarships

8

K MALLESWARAMMA

L/HISTORY

Member

9

SK SAJANA

L/MATHEMATICS

Member

1

V. MALLIKARJUNA SARMA

L/ CHEMISTRY

Convener

2

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA

L/ POLITICS

Member

3

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Member

4

U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD

L/ PHYSICS

Member

5

DR P JOHN KIRAN

L/ZOOLOGY

Member

6

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

7

S GOPLAIAH

L/TELUGU

Member

8

K N SURESH RAO

L/POLITICS

Member

1

T. VARA PRASAD

L/ CHEMISTRY

Convener

2

B.AHMAD ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

3

D. RAMARAO

L/ CHEMISTRY

Member

4

P.V. KRISHNA RAO

L/ ENGLISH

Member

5

K JAYADEV

L/ PHYSICS

Member

6

K.ANUSHA

L/BIOTECH

Member

7

U SAI KRISHNA

L/CHEMISTRY

Member

1

P.V. KRISHNA RAO

L/ ENGLISH

Convener

2

Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO

L/ ENGLISH

Member

3

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Member

4

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA

L/ POLITICS

Member

5

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

6

S GOPALAIAH

L/TELUGU

Member

7

DR K JYOTHI

L/PHYSICS

Member

Student Aid Fund Committee

Medical Inspection Committee

Magazine and News Letter Committee

 

8

B AHMAD ALI BABA

L/ZOOLOGY

Member

9

3 student members one from each year

   

1

Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO (Commerce)

L/ COMMERCE

Co-ordinator

2

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA ( III YR BA)

L/ POLITICS

Member

3

DR K SUBHASHINI (II YR BA)

L/ECONOMICS

Member

4

K MALLESWARAMMA (I YR BA)

L/HISTORY

Member

5

B. AHAMED ALI BABA
(III YR BIOLOGY STREAM)

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

6

DR P JOHN KIRAN
( II YR BIOLOGY STREAM)

L/ZOOLOGY

Member

7

K ANUSAH
(I YR BIOLOGY STREAM)

L/BIOTECH

Member

8

V MALLIKHARJUNA SARMA
( III YR MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/ CHEMISTRY

Member

9

K JAYADEV
( II YR MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/ PHYSICS

Member

10

U SAI KRISHNA
( I YR MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/CHEMISTRY

Member

1

V.MALLI KARJUNA SARMA

L/CHEMISTRY

Convener

2

SARA PALAPARTHI

L/BOTANY

Member

3

B AHMAD ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

4

U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD

L/ PHYSICS

Member

Student Profile Committee & Maintaining Data Base

Eco-Club committee

5

D. RAMARAO

L/ CHEMISTRY

Member

6

K.R.PRASAD

L/ZOOLOGY

Member

7

M SAI GANESH

L/PHYSICS

Member

8

03 student representatives

   

1

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Convener

2

V.MALLI KARJUNA SARMA

L/ CHEMISTRY

Member

3

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA

L/ POLITICS

Member

4

Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO

L/ ENGLISH

Member

5

DR. K.V. SOBHARANI

COMP Appl

Member

6

J. PANDU RANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Member

7

G B V PADMANADH

L/COM. SCIENCE

Member

8

R V PHANI KUMAR

L/COMP. APPLICATION

Member

1

DR. V.ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Coordinator

2

B.AHMAD ALI BABA (BIOLOGY STREAM)

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

3

DR P JOHN KIRAN (BIOLOGY STREAM)

L/ZOOLOGY

 

4

K ANUSHA (BIOLOGY STREAM)

L./BIOTECH

Member

5

J. PANDU RANGA RAO
(COMMERCE STREAM)

L/ COMMERCE

Member

6

Dr. K. JYOTHI
(MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/ PHYSICS

Member

7

U V B B KRISHNA PRASAD
(MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/PHYSICS

Member

8

T VARA PRASDA
(MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/CHEMISTRY

Member

Website maintenance committee

Endowment prizes & Academic priozes committee

 

9

D RAMA RAO
(MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/CHEMISTRY

Member

10

V MALLIKHARJUNA SARMA
(MATHEMATICS STREAM)

L/CHEMISTRY

Member

11

P V V SATYANARAYANA
(ARTS STREAM)

L/POLITICAL SCIENCE

Member

12

DR K SUBHASHINI
(ARTS STREAM)

L/ECONOMICS

Member

13

K.MALLESAMMA
(ARTS STREAM)

L/HISTORY

Member

1

K R PRASAD

L/ZOOLOGY

Convener

2

NAGA SURESH RAO KULAKARNI

L/POL,SCIENCE

Member

4

NSS OFFICERS

Member

 

5

NCC OFFICERS

Member

 

6

03 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES

Member

 

1

J. PANDU RANGA RAO

L/ COMMERCE

Convener

2

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Member

3

DR P JOHN KIRAN

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

4

P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA

L/ POLITICS

Member

5

K JAYADEV

L/ PHYSICS

Member

6

P V KRISHNA RAO

L/ENGLISH

Member

Press publication committee

Red Ribbon club

7

S GOPALAIAH

L/TELUGU

Member

1

DR. V.ANANTHA LAKSHMI

L/ MATHS

Convener

2

T VARAPRASAD

L/ CHEMISTRY

Member

3

B AHMAD ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

4

DR K JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Member

5

DR.K.V.SOBHA RANI

COMP SCIENCE

Member

6

SARA PALAPARTHI

L/BOTANY

Member

1

DR CH LALITHA

L/PHILOSOPHJY

Convener

2

V NARASIMHA SWAMY

L/HISTORY

Member

3

P V V SATYANARAYANA

L/POLITICS

Member

4

DR K SUBHASHINI

L/ECONOMICS

Member

5

DR J PANDURANGA RAIO

L/COMMERCE

Member

1

DR T K V SRINIVASA RAO- VICE PRINCIPAL

L/ENGLISH

Convener

2

DR P HARI RAM PRASAD

L/HINDI

Member

3

S GOPALAIAH

L/TELUGU

Member

4

P V KRISHNA RAO

L/ENGLSIH

Member

1

DR K V SOBHA RANI

L/COMPUTER App

Convener

2

GBV PADMANADH

L/COM. SCIENCE

Member

3

R V PHANI KUMAR

L/COMP. APPL

Member

1

K.AMMANNA CHOWDARY

PHYSICAL DIRECTOR

Convener

2

Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD

L/ HINDI

Member

3

P.V.V.SATYANARAYANA

L/POL SCIENCE

Member

Literaray association

Centralised Feed Back Committee

Humanities & Commerce association

Science association

GAMES AND SPORTS

 

4

DR.J.PANDU RANGA RAO

L/COMMERCE

Member

5

K JAYADEV

L/PHYSICS

Member

1

K.AMMANNA CHOWDARY

PHYSCIAL DIRECTOR

Convener

2

T VARAPRASAD

L/ CHEMISTRY

Co-Convener

3

P V KRISHNA RAO

L/ENGLISH

Member

4

B.AHMED ALI BABA

L/ ZOOLOGY

Member

5

DR.J.PANDU RANGA RAO

L/COMMERCE

Member

6

DR P HARI RAM PRASAD

L/HINDI

Member

7

U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD

L/ PHYSICS

Member

8

Dr. K. JYOTHI

L/ PHYSICS

Member

9

Dr.K.SUBHASHINI

L/ ECONOMICS

Member

10

Dr. K V SOBHA RANI

L/ PHYSICS

Member

11

P SARA

L/BOTANY

Member

12

K JAYADEV

l/PHYSICS

Member

1

V.NARASIMHA SWAMY

L/ HISTORY

Convener

2

Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO

L/ ENGLISH

Member

3

Dr. CH LALITHA

L/PHILOSOPHY

Member

HEPSN and Disable Welfare Committee

GENERAL DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE & Student Grievance

Principal
PR GC[A], Kakinada

COLLEGE COMMITTEE'S 2016-2017

The Principal is pleased to constitute the following Committees for the academic year 2016-17 to carry out various activities entrusted to the committees

Admission Committee

1. Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI L/MATHS Convener
2. Dr. Ch. LALITHA L/PHILOSOPHY Member
3. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/ PHYSICS Member
4. Dr. N. SRINIVAS L/ ZOOLOGY Member
5. Dr. K.V. SOBHA RANI COMP. Appl Member
6. Smt. A.V ANANTHA LAKSHMI Sr. ASSISTANT Member

 

Calendar Committee

1. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/ HINDI Convener
2. Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO L/ ENGLISH Member
3. P.V. KRISHNA RAO L/ENGLISH Member
4. Sri. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/POLITICS Member
5. Smt. A.V ANANTHA LAKSHMI Sr. ASSISTANT Member
6. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/ COMMERCE Member

 

Time -Table Committee

1. Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI L/MATHS Convener
2. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/ PHYSICS Member
3. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member
4. Dr. N. SRINIVAS L/ ZOOLOGY Member
5. V.CHITTI BABU L/ ECONOMICS Member

 

Anti-Raggaing Committee

1. K. AMMANNA CHOWDARY PHYSICAL DIRECTOR Convener
2. T.VARA PRASAD-Vice Principal L/ CHEMISTRY Member
3. Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI L/ MATHS Member
4. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/ COMMERCE Member
5. Dr. K.SUBHASHINI L/ECONOMICS Member
6. K. JAYADEV L/PHYSICS Member

 

Academic Audit Committee

1. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/ PHYSICS Convener
2. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/ HINDI Member
3. Dr. N. SRINIVAS L/ ZOOLOGY Member
4. V. MALLIKARJUNA SARMA L/ CHEMISTRY Member
5. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/ COMMERCE Member

 

Libary Committee & Reading Room Committee

1. Sri. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/POLITICS Convener
2. Lecturer in-charge of all Departments   Member
3. One Student each from I,II,III years   Member

 

Examination Committee (to conduct internal, semester & Other Exams)

1. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/ POLITICS Convener
2. P.V. KRISHNA RAO L/ ENGLISH Member
3. V. MALLIKARJUNA SARMA L/ CHEMISTRY Member

 

Campus Maintenance Committee

1. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/ HINDI Convener
2. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/ PHYSICS Member
3. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/ POLITICS Member
4. B. AHAMED ALI BABA L/ ZOOLOGY Member
5. Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI COMP Appl Member

 

Research Committee

1. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/ PHYSICS Convener
2. Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI L/MATHS Member
3. Dr. Ch. LALITHA L/PHILOSOPHY Member
4. Dr. N. SRINIVAS L/ZOOLOGY Member
5. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/HINDI Member
6. Dr.K.SUBHASHINI L/ECONOMICS Member
7. Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI COMP Appl Member
8. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member

 

Student Welfare Committee

1. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/ HINDI Convener
2. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/PHYSICS Member
3. Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO L/ENGLISH Member
4. P.V. KRISHNA RAO L/ENGLISH Member
5. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/ COMMERCE Member
6. Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI COMP Appl Member
7. K. AMMANNA CHOWDARY PHYSICAL DIRECTOR Member

 

Audio Visual Education & MANA T.V. Committee

1. Sri. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/PHYSICS Convener
2. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/PHYSICS Member
3. Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO L/ENGLISH Member
4. Dr. N. SRINIVAS L/ZOOLOGY Member
5. K. JAYADEV L/PHYSICS Member

 

UGC Committee

1. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/HINDI Convener
2. Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI L/MATHS Member
3. Dr.K.SUBHASHINI L/ECONOMICS Member
4. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member
5. B. AHAMED ALI BABA L/ZOOLOGY Member
6. Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI COMP Appl Member
7. Smt. A.V ANANTHA LAKSHMI Sr. ASSISTANT Member

 

Teacher Counsellor and Attendance Consolidation Committee

1. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Convener
2. B. AHAMED ALI BABA L/ZOOLOGY Member
3. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/POLITICS Member
4. V. MALLIKARJUNA SARMA L/CHEMISTRY Member
5. K JAYADEV L/PHYSICS Member

 

Student Counselling and Career Guidance & Placement Committee

1. B. AHAMED ALI BABA L/ZOOLOGY Convener
2. P.V. KRISHNA RAO L/ENGLISH Member
3. Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO L/ENGLISH Member
4. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/PHYSICS Member
5. V.NARASIMHA SWAMY L/HISTORY Member
6. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member

 

B.C. Welfare Committee to monitor BC students scholarships

1. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/PHYSICS Convener
2. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/PHYSICS Member
3. B. AHAMED ALI BABA L/ZOOLOGY Member
4. Dr.K.SUBHASHINI L/ECONOMICS Member

 

S.C. Welfare Committee to monitor SC student’s scholarships

>

1. V.CHITTI BABU L/ECONOMICS Convener
2. Sri Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/HINDI Member
3. Sri. D. RAMARAO L/CHEMISTRY Member
4. Sri. K.JAYADEV L/PHYSICS Member

 

Co-Curricular & Cultural Activities Committee

1. Sri. D. RAMARAO L/CHEMISTRY Convener
2. Sri. B.AHMAD ALI BABA L/ZOOLOGY Member
3. Sri. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/HINDI Member
4. Sri P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/POLITICS Member
5. Smt. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/PHYSICS Member
6. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member
7. Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI COMP Appl Member

 

Women Empowerment Committee

1. Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI COMP Appl Convener
2. Dr. Ch. LALITHA L/PHILOSOPHY Member
3. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/PHYSCIS Member
4. Dr. V. ANANHA LAKSHMI L/MATHS Member
5. Dr.K.SUBHASHINI L/ECONOMICS Member

 

Student Aid Fund Committee

1. Sri. V. MALLIKARJUNA SARMA L/CHEMISTRY Convener
2. Sri. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/POLITICS Member
3. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/HINDI Member
4. Sri. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/PHYSICS Member
5. Sri Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member

 

Medical Inspection Committee

1. Sri T. VARA PRASAD L/CHEMISTRY Convener
2. B.AHMAD ALI BABA L/ZOOLOGY Member
3. D. RAMARAO L/CHEMISTRY Member
4. Sri P. V. KRISHNA RAO L/ENGLISH Member
5. K JAYADEV L/PHYSICS Member

 

Magazine & News Letter Committee

1. P.V. KRISHNA RAO L/ENGLISH Convener
2. Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO L/ENGLISH Member
3. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/HINDI Member
4. Sri. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/POLITICS Member
5. Sri. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member
6. 3 Student members one from each year.    

 

Student's Profile Committee & Maintaining Data base

1. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/ COMMERCE Convener
2. Sri P.V. KRISHNA RAO L/ENGLISH Member
3. K JAYADEV L/PHYSICS Member
4. Sri Dr.K.SUBHASHINI L/ECONOMICS Member
5. RAYUDU SIVAKUMAR JUNIOR ASSISTANT Member

 

Stationery and Printing Committee

1. Dr. J. PANDURANGA RAO L/HINDI Convener
2. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/ COMMERCE Member
3. D. RAMARAO L/CHEMISTRY Member
4. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/ PHYSICS Member
5. Smt. A.V ANANTHA LAKSHMI Sr. ASSISTANT Member

 

Eco-Club Committee

1. B.AHMAD ALI BABA L/ PHYSICS Convener
2. Dr. N. SREENIVAS L/ ZOOLOGY Member
3. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/ PHYSICS Member
4. D. RAMARAO L/ CHEMISTRY Member
5. 3 Student Representatives one from each year.    

 

Website Maintenance Committee

1. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/ PHYSICS Convener
2. V. MALLIKARJUNA SARMA L/CHEMISTRY Member
3. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/POLITICS Member
4. Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO L/ ENGLISH Member
5. Dr. K.V. SOBHARANI COMP Appl Member
6. J. PANDU RANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member

 

Endowment Prizes Committee

1. Sri Dr. V. ANANTHA LAKSHMI L/MATHS Convener
2. Sri B. AHMAD ALI BABA L/ZOOLOGY Member
3. Sri T. VARA PRASAD L/CHEMISTRY Member
4. J. PANDU RANGA RAO L/ COMMERCE Member
5. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/ PHYSICS Member
6. V.NARASIMHA SWAMY L/ HISTORY Member

 

Red Ribbon Club

1. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/ POLITICS Convener
2. NSS Officers of all 3 Units Members    
3. NCC Officers of all 4 Units Members    
4. 03 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES    

 

Press Publication Committee

1. J. PANDU RANGA RAO L/ COMMERCE Convener
2. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/ HINDI Member
3. B.AHMAD ALI BABA L/ ZOOLOGY Member
4. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/ POLITICS Member
5. K JAYADEV L/ PHYSICS Member

 

Science Association

1. Sri DR. V.ANANTHA LAKSHMI L/MATHS Convener
2. D. RAMARAO L/ CHEMISTRY Member
3. DR. N. SRINIVAS L/ZOOLOGY Member
4. K JAYADEV L/PHYSICS Member
5. Sri DR.K.V.SOBHA RANI Comp Science Member

 

Games & Sports

1. Sri K. AMMANNA CHOWDARY PHYSICAL DIRECTOR Convener
2. Dr. P. HARI RAM PRASAD L/ HINDI Member
3. P.V.V. SATYANARAYANA L/POLITICAL SCIENCE Member
4. DR. J. PANDU RANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member

 

General DisciplineCommittee

1. K. AMMANNA CHOWDARY PHYSCIAL DIRECTOR Convener
2. B.AHMED ALI BABA L/ZOOLOGY Member
3. DR. J. PANDU RANGA RAO L/COMMERCE Member
4. V. CHITTI BABU L/ECONOMICS Member
5. U.V.B.B. KRISHNA PRASAD L/PHYSICS Member
6. Dr. K. JYOTHI L/ PHYSICS Member
7. V. MALLIKARJUNA SARMA L/CHEMISTRY Member
8. DR. K. SUBHASHINI L/ ECONOMICS Member
9. NSS OFFICERS   Member
10. NCC OFFICERS   Member

 

HEPSN and Disable Welfare Committee

1. V.NARASIMHA SWAMY L/ HISTORY Convener
2. Dr. T.K.V SRINIVASARAO L/ ENGLISH Member
3. Dr. Ch. LALITHA L/PHILOSOPHY Member